So-net無料ブログ作成

雛人形〜Hinamatsuri dolls [日記]

九州国立博物館で雛人形の展示を行っていたので少しご紹介。
I photographed some Hinamatsuri dolls and old Japanese dolls which was displayed in Kyushu national museum.

_DSC3597.jpg

ちょっと丸い(笑)
Compared with common Hina-dolls, those dolls are a bit round. Cute *^^*

R0010331.jpg

Side view.

_DSC3593.jpg

ちょっとお歳を召されたお人形さんですね ^^
Grandpa and ma? Hmm.. I don't deny it. These were made in sure the old days.

R0010335.jpg

この人形はわりと好きだな〜。動物好きの人形に悪い人形はいませんよね(笑)
It's not a Hina-doll. I like this old doll. There isn't a bad doll who loves animals. :)

R0010336.jpg

優しい表情ですね
She has a gentle look.

R0010345.jpg

子供たち
Children.

_DSC3594.jpg

これはひょっとしたら覚えている人がいるかもしれない…
子供の頃に姉が持っていたこの人形を見た記憶があります。すごく懐かしい… ^^
Maybe there are people who would bring back some memories at this doll. It took me back. I recalled that my older sister had this doll. ^^

small_badgeX200.jpg
This is an entry for Show Me Japan.
You can see beautiful Japanese photos. :)
nice!(9)  コメント(10) 
共通テーマ:趣味・カルチャー

nice! 9

コメント 10

Yoshitaka

雛人形っていろいろな種類があったんですね。
秀月や、吉徳、リアドロといった上品な顔立ちの人形を出しているメーカーの雛人形しか知らないので、なかなか趣があると思いました。


by Yoshitaka (2011-02-27 03:40) 

noriho-

先日立ち寄った靖国神社でも、本殿の奥に飾ってありました、
また、湯島天神では千代紙で作ったおひな様が展示してありましたが
紙で作ったとは思われない、見事な人形でした。
by noriho- (2011-02-27 10:01) 

lina

Love those dolls!

I especially like the doll walking her dogs. Cute! :)
by lina (2011-02-27 10:13) 

AnnaTrouble

And looking at the doll walking the dogs, I am thinking "she should be walking her cats!" :-)
The children are super adorable too.
by AnnaTrouble (2011-02-27 10:44) 

bird

★Yoshitakaさん、こんにちは!
よく知られている表情の雛人形もありましたが、
少し個性のある人形を載せてみました。
表情にいろんな個性があって、眺めていて飽きませんね ^^

★noriho-さん、こんにちは!
千代紙のおひな様、素晴らしいでしょうね〜
細かい手作業で丁寧に作られた人形は人を惹き付ける
力を持っていますね ^^

★Good afternoon, lina!
I have an itch to add an honorific("-san") for non Japanese people as Japanese, but I'm gonna be western way. (hmm.. I might add an honorific sometimes. XD)
Well, these walking dogs are so tiny. The small one's size were same as almost the little finger. So cute ^^

★Good afternoon, Anna!
Yeah, Maybe she has cats. But I think a dollmaker couldn't make cats because tired with making the dogs. hahaha!
by bird (2011-02-27 13:33) 

ヨンタロー♀

狆かな?
狆ですよね?
昔の日本なら狆だよなぁ。
すごい大所帯ですね。
あれ? チワワみたいなこもいるぞ。

ちっともお雛様見てないじゃん、私。
by ヨンタロー♀ (2011-02-27 16:54) 

Lisa

Oh, I love Hinamatsuri dolls!
Other dolls on the hand, totally creep me out. ^^;
These were rather lovely though. ^-^
by Lisa (2011-02-27 19:04) 

Yoshi

最初の二枚の写真にあるひな人形はSDガンダムシリーズみたいですねっ。ふくよかな顔と体型が見ていて微笑ましいです。
by Yoshi (2011-02-27 21:08) 

月光14th

いろいろな作風があるものですよね。
家も雛人形を飾りましたので、2日ごろ記事にします(⌒▽⌒)アハハ!
by 月光14th (2011-02-28 00:08) 

bird

★ヨンタロー♀さん、こんばんは!
なんて読むの… あー"ちん"ですか ^^;;;
wiki見てたら盛んに繁殖させていたという事で
ひょっとしたらブリーダーさんかもしれないし、
ちゃんとその時代の絵巻みたいになってるんですね〜

★Good evening, Lisa!
These dogs seems Japanese Chin who was loved in the Edo period. Japanese Chins were bred in the Edo period actively. Therefore, I think these are quite accurately depicting old scene.

★Yoshiさん、こんばんは!
あーなるほど。SDガンダム(笑)
お人形はまあるい方がかわいらしいですね ^^

★月光14thさん、こんばんは!
おお〜月光さんちのおひな様って何かしら凝っていそう ^o^
素敵なひな祭りをお過ごしくださいませ〜
by bird (2011-02-28 18:40) 

この広告は前回の更新から一定期間経過したブログに表示されています。更新すると自動で解除されます。

×

この広告は1年以上新しい記事の更新がないブログに表示されております。